Parliamentary groups

The New Era parliamentary group 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.  
Name, surname   Position
Igors Aleksandrovs 24.02.2005. - 11.05.2006 member
Solvita Aboltiņa 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
16.12.2004. - 16.12.2004.
11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
member
Silva Bendrate 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Guntis Berzins 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004
21.07.2004. - 14.10.2004.
14.10.2004. - 06.11.2006.
member
member
deputy chairman
Baiba Brigmane 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
16.12.2004. - 14.04.2005.
member
Mara Cerina 16.12.2004. - 11.05.2006. member
Ingrida Circene 05.11.2002. - 08.05.2003
18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
member
Valdis Dombrovskis 05.11.2002. - 14.11.2002.
18.03.2004. - 21.07.2004
member
Ina Druviete 05.11.2002. - 16.12.2004.
11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
member
Maris Gulbis 05.11.2002. - 14.11.2002.
18.03.2004. - 01.10.2004.
member
Edgars Jaunups 05.11.2002. - 22.09.2005 member
Roberts Jurkis 08.05.2003. - 18.03.2004
22.09.2005. - 06.11.2006
member
Anita Kalnina 14.04.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Artis Kampars 05.11.2002. - 28.11.2002.
28.11.2002. - 06.11.2006
member
deputy chairman
Arturs Krisjanis Karins 05.11.2002. - 08.12.2004.
08.12.2004. - 16.12.2004.
11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
member
member
chairman
Uldis Martins Klauss 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Paulis Kļavins 17.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Krastina 14.04.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Alberts Krumins 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Aldis Kuskis 14.11.2002. - 28.11.2002.
28.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
member
deputy chairman
Sarmite Kikuste 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Madars Lasmanis 20.01.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Ainars Latkovskis 05.11.2002. - 24.02.2005
11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
member
Liene Liepina 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Linda Murniece 05.11.2002. - 17.03.2004.
18.03.2004. - 01.10.2004.
01.10.2004. - 06.11.2006.
deputy chairperson
Peteris Ontuzans 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inara Ostrovska 05.11.2002. - 01.10.2004. member
Aigars Petersons 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Radzevics 05.11.2002. - 10.03.2004. member
Janis Reirs 05.11.2002. - 20.01.2005.
11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
member
Einars Repse 05.11.2002. - 14.11.2002.
18.03.2004. - 16.12.2004.
member
Inguna Ribena 05.11.2002. - 14.11.2002.
18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
member
Karlis Strelis 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Karlis Sadurskis 05.11.2002. - 14.11.2002.
18.03.2004. - 08.12.2004
08.12.2004. - 06.11.2006.
member
member
chairman
Viesturs Silins 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.  
Eriks Skapars 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
16.12.2004. - 14.04.2005.
member
Dzintars Zakis 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Ausma Ziedone-Kantane 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
For Human Rights in a United Latvia parliamentary group 05.11.2002. - 13.06.2003.  
Name, surname   Position
Valerijs Agesins 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Andrejs Aleksejevs 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Aleksandrs Bartasevics 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Martijans Bekasovs 05.11.2002. - 11.06.2003. secretary
Vladimirs Buzajevs 05.11.2002. - 11.06.2003. member
Boriss Cilevics 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Olegs Denisovs 05.11.2002. - 11.06.2003. member
Sergejs Fjodorovs 05.11.2002. - 11.06.2003. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 05.11.2002. - 11.06.2003. member
Janis Jurkans 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. chairman
Nikolajs Kabavs 05.11.2002. - 26.02.2003
26.02.2003. - 11.06.2003
member
deputy chairman
Valerijs Karpuskins 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Andrejs Klementjevs 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Anatolijs Mackevics 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Pavels Maksimovs 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Vitalijs Orlovs 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Jakovs Pliners 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Ivans Ribakovs 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Juris Sokolovskis 05.11.2002. - 26.02.2003
26.02.2003. - 11.06.2003
member
chairman
Igors Solovjovs 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Andris Tolmacovs 05.11.2002. - 11.06.2003. member
Dainis Turlais 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. member
Janis Urbavics 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003. deputy chairman
Aleksejs Vidavskis 05.11.2002. - 19.02.2003 member
The People's Party parliamentary group 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.  
Name, surname   Position
Dzintars Abikis 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Argalis 05.11.2002. - 17.02.2005. member
Gundars Berzins 05.11.2002. - 16.12.2004. member
Uldis Briedis 18.03.2004. - 09.12.2004
14.04.2005. - 06.11.2006
member
Juris Dalbins 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Helena Demakova 16.12.2004. - 22.12.2004. member
Janis Esta 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Silva Golde 05.11.2002. - 14.04.2005. member
Valdis Gīlis 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Aigars Kalvitis 05.11.2002. - 11.12.2002.
11.12.2002. - 08.12.2004.
08.12.2004. - 16.12.2004.

chairman

Aleksandrs Kirsteins 05.11.2002. - 06.06.2005 member
Maris Krastins 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Maris Kucinskis 16.01.2003. - 03.02.2005 member
Janis Lagzdins 05.11.2002. - 08.12.2004.
08.12.2004. - 06.11.2006.

member
chairman

Vineta Muizniece 05.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
09.12.2004. - 06.11.2006.

deputy chairperson

Artis Pabriks 18.03.2004. - 09.12.2004
16.12.2004. - 22.12.2004.
member
Vaira Paegle 03.02.2005. - 06.11.2006 member
Raimonds Pauls 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Mihails Pietkevics 05.11.2002. - 10.03.2004.
10.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.

deputy chairman

Rihards Piks 05.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Janis Porietis 17.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Radzevics 31.08.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Anta Rugate 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Mareks Seglins 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Atis Slakteris 05.11.2002. - 11.12.2002.
11.12.2002. - 18.03.2004.
09.12.2004. - 11.05.2006.

chairman
member
member

Janis Skapars 22.12.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Skele 05.11.2002. - 16.01.2003. member
Elita Snepste 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Zanete Vasaraudze 22.12.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Erika Zommere 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Eriks Zunda 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Parliamentary group of the Union of Greens and Farmers

05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.

 
Name, surname   Position
Andris Berzins 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Vilnis-Edvins Bresis 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Augusts Brigmanis 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. chairman
Indulis Emsis 05.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
09.12.2004. - 06.11.2006.
deputy chairman
member
Peteris Kalnins 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Andis Kaposts 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Vilis Kristopans 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inara Ostrovska 11.09.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Leopolds Ozolins 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Visvaldis Skujins 18.03.2004. - 09.12.2004 member
Janis Strazdins 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Stanislavs Skesters 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Arvids Ulme 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Ingrida Udre 05.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
  18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. deputy chairperson
Latvia's First Party parliamentary group

05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.

 

Name, surname

 

Position

Ainars Bastiks 05.11.2002. - 14.11.2002.
05.02.2004. - 18.03.2004
member
Inta Feldmane 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Jaundzeikars 11.12.2003. - 05.05.2004.
05.05.2004. - 03.11.2005
member
deputy chairman
Eriks Jekabsons 05.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
03.11.2005. - 16.01.2006.
member
Valerijs Karpuskins 16.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Oskars Kastens 05.11.2002. - 19.01.2005.
19.01.2005. - 06.11.2006.
chairman
member
Paulis Kļavins 05.11.2002. - 12.02.2004. member
Ingrida Labucka 14.11.2002. - 05.02.2004. member
Arnolds Laksa 05.11.2002. - 22.01.2003.
22.01.2003. - 11.12.2003.
member
deputy chairman
Anatolijs Mackevics 16.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Pavels Maksimovs 16.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Naglis 05.11.2002. - 17.12.2003.
17.12.2003. - 05.05.2004
17.12.2003. - 17.12.2003.
05.05.2004. - 06.11.2006
member
deputy chairman
member
member
Krisjanis Peters 05.11.2002. - 11.05.2006. member
Peteris Simsons 14.11.2002. - 05.02.2004.
18.03.2004. - 30.03.2006
14.09.2006. - 06.11.2006.
member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. deputy chairperson
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 16.02.2004. - 01.12.2005.
01.12.2005. - 06.11.2006.
member
deputy chairman
Inese Slesere 05.11.2002. - 14.09.2006. member
Ainars Slesers 05.11.2002. - 14.11.2002.
05.02.2004. - 18.03.2004
30.03.2006. - 06.11.2006
member
Janis Smits 18.03.2004. - 19.01.2005.
19.01.2005. - 03.11.2005.
03.11.2005. - 06.11.2006.
member
chairman
chairman
Dainis Turlais 16.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Aina Verze 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
For Fatherland and Freedom/LNNK parliamentary group

05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.

 

Name, surname

 

Position

Juris Dobelis 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
21.07.2004. - 06.11.2006.
member
Maris Grinblats 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.

chairman

Imants Kalnins 21.07.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Guntars Krasts 05.11.2002. - 21.07.2004. member
Girts-Valdis Kristovskis 05.11.2002. - 14.11.2002.
18.03.2004. - 21.07.2004
member
Dzintars Rasnacs 21.07.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Anna Seile 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Straume 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Tabuns 05.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Vaidere 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Roberts Zile 05.11.2002. - 14.11.2002.
18.03.2004. - 21.07.2004
member
Union of political organisations (parties) "Concord Centre" parliamentary group
 (As of 27.10.2005 "People's Harmony Party")

19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006.

 

Name, surname

 

Position

Valerijs Agesins 19.02.2003. - 03.12.2003
03.12.2003. - 06.11.2006.

member
deputy chairman

Andrejs Aleksejevs 19.02.2003. - 01.12.2003. member
Aleksandrs Bartasevics 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Boriss Cilevics 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Jurkans 19.02.2003. - 03.12.2003
03.12.2003. - 27.10.2005

chairman

Valerijs Karpuskins 19.02.2003. - 09.02.2004 member
Andrejs Klementjevs 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. deputy chairman
Anatolijs Mackevics 19.02.2003. - 09.02.2004 member
Pavels Maksimovs 19.02.2003. - 09.02.2004 member
Vitalijs Orlovs 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Jakovs Pliners 19.02.2003. - 29.08.2003 member
Ivans Ribakovs 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Igors Solovjovs 19.02.2003. - 12.06.2003 member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 19.02.2003. - 09.02.2004 member
Dainis Turlais 19.02.2003. - 09.02.2004 member
Janis Urbavics 19.02.2003. - 03.12.2003
03.12.2003. - 06.11.2006.
deputy chairman
chairman
Aleksejs Vidavskis 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Parliamentary group of Latvia's Socialist Party

12.06.2003. - 06.11.2006.

 

Name, surname

 

Position

Martijans Bekasovs 12.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Olegs Denisovs 12.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. deputy chairman
Sergejs Fjodorovs 12.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 12.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. chairman
Igors Solovjovs 12.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Politisko organizāciju apvienības "Par cilvēka tiesībām vienotā Latvijā" frakcija

29.08.2003. - 06.11.2006.

 

Name, surname

 

Position

Andrejs Aleksejevs 01.12.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Vladimirs Buzajevs 29.08.2003. - 06.11.2006 member
Nikolajs Kabavs 29.08.2003. - 06.11.2006 member
Jakovs Pliners 29.08.2003. - 06.11.2006 chairman
Juris Sokolovskis 29.08.2003. - 06.11.2006 deputy chairman
Andris Tolmacovs 29.08.2003. - 06.11.2006 member
Unaffiliated members of parliament


13.06.2003. - 01.09.2003.

 

Name, surname

 

Position

Vladimirs Buzajevs 11.06.2003. - 29.08.2003 member
Nikolajs Kabavs 11.06.2003. - 29.08.2003 member
Juris Sokolovskis 11.06.2003. - 29.08.2003 member
Andris Tolmacovs 11.06.2003. - 29.08.2003 member
Unaffiliated members of parliament


09.02.2004. - 17.02.2004.

 

Name, surname

 

Position

Valerijs Karpuskins 09.02.2004. - 16.02.2004 member
Paulis Kļavins 12.02.2004. - 17.02.2004 member
Anatolijs Mackevics 09.02.2004. - 16.02.2004 member
Pavels Maksimovs 09.02.2004. - 16.02.2004 member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 09.02.2004. - 16.02.2004 member
Dainis Turlais 09.02.2004. - 16.02.2004 member
Unaffiliated members of parliament


10.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.

 

Name, surname

 

Position

Maris Gulbis 01.10.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Eriks Jekabsons 16.01.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Jurkans 27.10.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 06.06.2005. - 06.11.2006 member
Inara Ostrovska 01.10.2004. - 11.09.2006. member
Andrejs Radzevics 10.03.2004. - 31.08.2005 member
Pirmdien, 23.oktobrī
10:00  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde
11:30  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde (turpinājums)
14:00  Saeimas Prezidija sēde
14:00  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde (turpinājums)
16:00  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde (turpinājums)