Committees in the 8th Saeima


Defence and Internal Affairs Committee
 

Name, surname   Position
Igors Aleksandrovs 24.02.2005. - 14.04.2005. member
Martijans Bekasovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Silva Bendrate 14.11.2002. - 28.11.2002. member
Guntis Berzins 25.01.2006. - 06.11.2006.
02.02.2005. - 25.01.2006
deputy chairman
member
Uldis Briedis 18.03.2004. - 09.12.2004. member
Juris Dalbins 17.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 17.03.2004.
chairman
member
Juris Dobelis 15.11.2002. - 18.03.2004
12.08.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
secretary
member
member
Maris Gulbis 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Eriks Jekabsons 16.12.2003. - 18.03.2004.
11.12.2003. - 16.12.2003.
chairman
member
Anita Kalnina 14.04.2005. - 27.10.2005. member
Paulis Klavins 19.01.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Girts-Valdis Kristovskis 18.03.2004. - 21.07.2004. member
Vilis Kristopans 15.05.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Arnolds Laksa 15.11.2002. - 11.12.2003.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002
chairman
member
Ainars Latkovskis 16.12.2004. - 24.02.2005. member
Anatolijs Mackevics 10.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Pavels Maksimovs 25.03.2004. - 09.11.2005. member
Linda Murniece 15.11.2002. - 24.01.2006.
24.01.2006. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
deputy chairperson
member
member
Mihails Pietkevics 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Janis Porietis 24.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Radzevics 14.11.2002. - 20.01.2005. member
Einars Repse 18.03.2004. - 16.12.2004. member
Viesturs Silins 27.10.2005. - 19.01.2006. member
Dainis Turlais 17.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 17.03.2004.
secretary
member
Ingrida Udre 14.11.2002. - 15.05.2003. member

Foreign Affairs Committee

Name, surname

 

Position

Guntis Berzins 15.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
secretary
member
Silva Golde 14.11.2002. - 14.04.2005. member
Dzintars Jaundzeikars 11.12.2003. - 11.03.2004. member
Eriks Jekabsons 14.11.2002. - 11.12.2003. member
Janis Jurkans 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Nikolajs Kabanovs 14.11.2002. - 02.02.2006. member
Oskars Kastens 11.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 11.08.2004. - 14.06.2005.
14.06.2005. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 11.08.2004.
chairman
member
member
Uldis Martins Klauss 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Sarmīte Kikuste 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Lagzdins 26.05.2005. - 02.06.2005. member
Leopolds Ozolins 15.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
deputy chairman
member
Artis Pabriks 18.03.2004. - 11.08.2004. chairman
    11.08.2004. - 09.12.2004. member
Vaira Paegle 15.06.2005. - 06.11.2006.
03.02.2005. - 15.06.2005.
chairperson
member
Aigars Petersons 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Rihards Piks 06.02.2004. - 18.03.2004.
 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
chairman
member
Anta Rugate 02.06.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Igors Solovjovs 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
secretary
member
Janis Straume 11.11.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Karlis Sadurskis 26.05.2005. - 02.06.2005. member
Inese Vaidere 15.11.2002. - 06.02.2004.
06.02.2004. - 18.03.2004.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002. 
chairperson
member
member
Roberts Zile 18.03.2004. - 21.07.2004. member

Budget and Finance (Taxation) Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Igors Aleksandrovs 14.04.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Guntis Berzins 12.08.2004. - 02.02.2005. member
Gundars Berzins 18.03.2004. - 09.12.2004.
09.12.2004. - 16.12.2004.
16.01.2003. - 18.03.2004.
chairman
member
member
Vilnis-Edvins Bresis 15.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
deputy chairman
member
Baiba Brigmane 15.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
16.12.2004. - 14.04.2005.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
chairperson
member
member
Valdis Dombrovskis 18.03.2004. - 21.07.2004. member
Nikolajs Kabanovs 02.02.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Imants Kalnins 12.08.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Artis Kampars 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Uldis Martins Klauss 14.11.2002. - 03.04.2003. member
Maris Krastins 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Guntars Krasts 14.11.2002. - 21.07.2004. member
Vilis Kristopans 14.11.2002. - 15.05.2003. member
Ainars Latkovskis 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 16.12.2004.
member
Ivans Ribakovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Simsons 18.03.2004. - 30.03.2006.
15.11.2002. - 05.02.2004.
14.09.2006. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
18.03.2004. - 18.03.2004.
secretary
secretary
member
member
member
Atis Slakteris 09.12.2004. - 11.05.2006.
14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
chairman
member
Eriks Skapars 03.04.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Andris Skele 14.11.2002. - 16.01.2003. member
Ainars Slesers 10.05.2006. - 16.05.2006.
16.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
30.03.2006. - 10.05.2006.
05.02.2004. - 18.03.2004.
chairman
member
chairman
member
Elita Snepste 10.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
18.03.2004. - 10.05.2006.
secretary
member
Janis Urbanovics 14.11.2002. - 11.03.2004. member
Ingrida Udre 15.05.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksejs Vidavskis 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Eriks Zunda 11.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member

Human Rights and Public Affairs Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Ainars Bastiks 05.02.2004. - 18.03.2004. member
Augusts Brigmanis 15.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
deputy chairman
member
Vladimirs Buzajevs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Boriss Cilevics 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Ingrida Circene 21.12.2004. - 06.11.2006.
16.12.2004. - 21.12.2004.
chairperson
member
Ina Druviete 15.11.2002. - 16.12.2004.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
chairperson
member
Janis Esta 11.02.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 11.02.2004.
secretary
member
Inese Krastina 14.04.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Aldis Kuskis 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Inara Ostrovska 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Anta Rugate 14.11.2002. - 02.06.2005. member
Karlis Strelis 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
18.03.2004. - 14.04.2005.
member
Inese Slesere 15.11.2002. - 05.02.2004.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
secretary
member
Janis Smits 09.11.2005. - 11.05.2006.
18.03.2004. - 03.11.2005.
member
Aina Verze 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member

European Affairs Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Valerijs Agesins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Solvita Aboltina 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
member
Boriss Cilevics 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Olegs Denisovs 10.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Maris Gulbis 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Valdis Gīlis 18.03.2004. - 19.05.2005. member
Roberts Jurkis 13.10.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Nikolajs Kabanovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Imants Kalnins 12.08.2004. - 19.05.2005. member
Artis Kampars 16.12.2004. - 13.10.2005. member
Arturs Krisjanis Karins 14.11.2002. - 16.12.2004. member
Oskars Kastens 12.08.2004. - 06.11.2006.
21.11.2002. - 12.08.2004.
14.11.2002. - 21.11.2002. 
chairman
deputy chairman
member
Andis Kaposts 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
16.10.2003. - 18.03.2004.
secretary
member
Paulis Klavins 24.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Krastina 15.12.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Guntars Krasts 21.11.2002. - 21.07.2004.
14.11.2002. - 21.11.2002.
chairman
member
Girts-Valdis Kristovskis 18.03.2004. - 21.07.2004. member
Aldis Kuskis 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Liene Liepina 21.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 21.11.2002. 
secretary
member
member
Vineta Muizniece 09.12.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
member
Artis Pabriks 18.03.2004. - 09.12.2004. member
Mihails Pietkevics 19.05.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Rihards Piks 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 12.08.2004. - 06.11.2006. deputy chairman
Atis Slakteris 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Juris Sokolovskis 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Staņislavs Skesters 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Slesere 14.11.2002. - 12.05.2005. member
Ingrida Udre 14.11.2002. - 16.10.2003. member
Roberts Zile 18.03.2004. - 21.07.2004. member

Education, Culture and Science Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Dzintars Abikis 28.04.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 28.04.2004.
secretary
member
Ina Druviete 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Eriks Jekabsons 09.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Arturs Krisjanis Karins 14.11.2002. - 03.04.2003. member
Valerijs Karpuskins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Uldis Martins Klauss 03.04.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Paulis Klavins 15.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
secretary
member
Anatolijs Mackevics 14.11.2002. - 09.11.2005. member
Raimonds Pauls 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Jakovs Pliners 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inguna Ribena 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Strazdins 15.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
chairman
member
Karlis Strelis 14.04.2005. - 11.05.2006.
14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
member
Karlis Sadurskis 18.03.2004. - 14.04.2005. member
Peteris Tabuns 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Ausma Ziedone-Kantane 15.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
deputy chairperson
member

Legal Affairs Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Valerijs Agesins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Solvita Aboltiņa 15.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002. 
chairperson
member
member
Aleksandrs Bartasevics 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Uldis Briedis 14.04.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Mara Cerina 13.10.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Maris Grinblats 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Edgars Jaunups 18.03.2004. - 22.09.2005.
14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
deputy chairman
member
Roberts Jurkis 27.10.2005. - 06.11.2006.
22.09.2005. - 27.10.2005.
deputy chairman
member
Artis Kampars 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Andis Kaposts 15.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002. 
secretary
member
member
Paulis Klavins 24.03.2004. - 13.10.2005. member
Ingrida Labucka 15.11.2002. - 05.02.2004.
14.11.2002. - 05.02.2004. 
deputy chairperson
member
Vineta Muizniece 11.02.2004. - 18.03.2004.
14.11.2002. - 11.02.2004.
deputy chairperson
member
Mihails Pietkevics 18.03.2004. - 17.03.2005. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 12.08.2004. - 11.11.2004. member
Mareks Seglins 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
chairman
member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
secretary
member
Inese Slesere 05.02.2004. - 11.05.2006. member
Janis Smits 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member

Committee on Supervising the Prevention and
Combating of Corruption, Contraband and Organised Crime

 

Name, surname

 

Position

Aleksandrs Bartasevics 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Guntis Berzins 09.09.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
member
member
Baiba Brigmane 16.12.2004. - 14.04.2005. member
Juris Dalbins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Valdis Dombrovskis 18.03.2004. - 21.07.2004. member
Valdis Gīlis 19.05.2005. - 20.10.2005. member
Edgars Jaunups 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Anita Kalnina 09.02.2006. - 11.05.2006.
14.04.2005. - 09.02.2006.
chairperson
member
Peteris Kalnins 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 21.11.2002.
secretary
member
Valerijs Karpuskins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Andis Kaposts 14.11.2002. - 16.10.2003. member
Maris Krastins 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Lagzdins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Ainars Latkovskis 21.11.2002. - 09.12.2004.
11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
09.12.2004. - 16.12.2004.
14.11.2002. - 21.11.2002.
chairman
member
member
member
Linda Murniece 09.12.2004. - 09.02.2006.
06.06.2006. - 06.11.2006.
09.02.2006. - 06.06.2006.
18.03.2004. - 09.12.2004. 
chairperson
chairperson
member
member
Vaira Paegle 03.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Krisjanis Peters 21.11.2002. - 26.01.2006.
14.11.2002. - 21.11.2002.
deputy chairman
member
Mihails Pietkevics 14.11.2002. - 19.05.2005. member
Anna Seile 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Karlis Sadurskis 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Eriks Skapars 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Andris Tolmacovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Dainis Turlais 14.02.2006. - 06.11.2006.
26.01.2006. - 14.02.2006.
deputy chairman
Janis Urbanovics 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Ingrida Udre 16.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. member

Mandate, ethics and Submissions Committee

Name, surname

 

Position

Ainars Bastiks 09.02.2004. - 18.03.2004.
05.02.2004. - 09.02.2004. 
chairperson
Martijans Bekasovs 22.04.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 22.04.2004.
deputy chairman
member
Boriss Cilevics 29.04.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Maris Grinblats 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Valdis Gilis 20.10.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Ingrida Labucka 19.11.2002. - 05.02.2004.
14.11.2002. - 19.11.2002.
chairperson
member
Pavels Maksimovs 22.04.2004. - 06.11.2006.
18.03.2004. - 22.04.2004.
chairman
Janis Strazdins 19.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. secretary
    14.11.2002. - 19.11.2002. member
Karlis Strelis 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member

National Security Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Indulis Emsis 27.01.2005. - 06.11.2006.
09.12.2004. - 27.01.2005.
chairman
member
Edgars Jaunups 16.12.2004. - 22.09.2005. member
Artis Kampars 13.10.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Klementjevs 11.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 11.03.2004.
secretary
member
Paulis Klavins 15.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
deputy chairman
member
Vilis Kristopans 15.11.2002. - 30.09.2004.
30.09.2004. - 09.12.2004.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
chairman
member
member
Linda Murniece 15.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
secretary
member
Einars Repse 18.03.2004. - 16.12.2004. member
Mareks Seglins 11.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 11.03.2004.
deputy chairman
Janis Straume 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Ainars Slesers 19.02.2004. - 18.03.2004. member
Janis Smits 30.09.2004. - 27.01.2005.
09.11.2005. - 06.11.2006.
27.01.2005. - 03.11.2005.
02.09.2004. - 30.09.2004. 
chairman
member
member
member

Government Review Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Dzintars Abikis 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Silva Bendrate 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Augusts Brigmanis 19.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 19.11.2002.
chairman
Olegs Denisovs 14.11.2002. - 10.02.2005. member
Uldis Martins Klauss 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Naglis 19.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 19.11.2002.
secretary
Vitalijs Orlovs 19.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
11.03.2004. - 19.03.2004.
deputy chairman
Leopolds Ozolins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Raimonds Pauls 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Krisjanis Peters 26.01.2006. - 11.05.2006. member
Andrejs Radzevics 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inguna Ribena 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 14.11.2002. - 28.11.2002. member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Tabuns 19.11.2002. - 19.03.2004.
19.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 19.11.2002. 
deputy chairman
member
member
Dainis Turlais 14.11.2002. - 26.01.2006. member
Aina Verze 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksejs Vidavskis 14.11.2002. - 11.03.2004. member
Dzintars Zakis 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Erika Zommere 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member

Citizenship Law Implementation Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Igors Aleksandrovs 24.02.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Gundars Berzins 14.11.2002. - 16.12.2004. member
Vladimirs Buzajevs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Ina Druviete 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 16.12.2004.
member
Janis Esta 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 11.12.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 11.12.2002.
secretary
Imants Kalnins 10.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Ainars Latkovskis 16.12.2004. - 24.02.2005. member
Pavels Maksimovs 19.02.2004. - 20.01.2005. member
Inara Ostrovska 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Ivans Ribakovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Anta Rugate 26.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 26.11.2002.
chairperson
member
Peteris Simsons 26.11.2002. - 05.02.2004.
14.09.2006. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 26.11.2002.
18.03.2004. - 30.03.2006. 
deputy chairman
member
member
member
Viesturs Silins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Skapars 22.12.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Ainars Slesers 05.02.2004. - 19.02.2004. member
Arvids Ulme 11.02.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 11.02.2004.
deputy chairman
member
Ausma Ziedone-Kantane 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member

Public Expenditure and Audit Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Andrejs Aleksejevs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Berzins 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 21.11.2002.
deputy chairman
member
Uldis Briedis 18.03.2004. - 09.12.2004. member
Baiba Brigmane 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Mara Cerina 16.12.2004. - 11.05.2006. member
Indulis Emsis 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Inta Feldmane 20.01.2006. - 06.11.2006.
25.03.2004. - 20.01.2006.
secretary
member
Dzintars Jaundzeikars 21.01.2004. - 03.11.2005.
15.01.2004. - 21.01.2004.
secretary
member
Edgars Jaunups 18.03.2004. - 16.12.2004. member
Eriks Jekabsons 10.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Imants Kalnins 19.05.2005. - 10.11.2005. member
Arturs Krisjanis Karins 18.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Krastina 14.04.2005. - 15.12.2005. member
Vilis Kristopans 09.12.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Maris Kucinskis 16.01.2003. - 03.02.2005. member
Sarmite Kikuste 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Arnolds Laksa 21.11.2002. - 11.12.2003.
14.11.2002. - 21.11.2002. 
secretary
member
Pavels Maksimovs 14.11.2002. - 19.02.2004. member
Vitalijs Orlovs 14.11.2002. - 11.03.2004. member
Aigars Petersons 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 21.11.2002.
chairman
member
Jakovs Pliners 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Reirs 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 16.12.2004.
member
Visvaldis Skujins 18.03.2004. - 09.12.2004. member
Eriks Skapars 16.12.2004. - 14.04.2005. member
Andris Skele 14.11.2002. - 16.01.2003. member
Inese Slesere 12.05.2005. - 14.09.2006. member
Elita Snepste 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Vaidere 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Zanete Vasaraudze 22.12.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksejs Vidavskis 11.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Eriks Zunda 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member

Administrative Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Andris Argalis 14.11.2002. - 17.02.2005. member
Vilnis-Edvins Bresis 28.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 28.11.2002.
deputy chairman
member
Uldis Briedis 14.04.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Ingrida Circene 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 08.05.2003.
member
Juris Dobelis 28.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
12.08.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 28.11.2002.
secretary
member
member
Sergejs Fjodorovs 18.05.2005. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 18.05.2005.
secretary
member
Silva Golde 23.03.2004. - 14.04.2005.
14.11.2002. - 23.03.2004.
secretary
member
Eriks Jekabsons 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Janis Jurkans 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Roberts Jurkis 08.05.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Aigars Kalvitis 14.11.2002. - 16.12.2004. member
Artis Kampars 14.11.2002. - 16.12.2004. member
Alberts Krumins 28.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 28.11.2002.
chairman
member
Madars Lasmanis 20.01.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Anatolijs Mackevics 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Ontuzans 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Porietis 24.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Atis Slakteris 09.12.2004. - 11.05.2006. member
Igors Solovjovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 28.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member

Social and Employment Matters Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Silva Bendrate 08.05.2003. - 01.04.2004.
01.04.2004. - 06.11.2006.
28.11.2002. - 08.05.2003.
deputy chairperson
member
member
Gundars Berzins 14.11.2002. - 16.01.2003. member
Andris Berzins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Mara Cerina 16.12.2004. - 13.10.2005. member
Ingrida Circene 28.11.2002. - 08.05.2003.
18.03.2004. - 16.12.2004.
14.11.2002. - 28.11.2002. 
deputy chairperson
member
member
Olegs Denisovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inta Feldmane 18.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Valdis Gilis 01.04.2004. - 06.11.2006.
18.03.2004. - 01.04.2004.
deputy chairman
member
Roberts Jurkis 08.05.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Oskars Kastens 28.11.2002. - 11.03.2004. member
Andrejs Klementjevs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Paulis Klavins 13.10.2005. - 19.01.2006. member
Maris Kucinskis 16.01.2003. - 03.02.2005. member
Liene Liepina 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Vitalijs Orlovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 28.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 28.11.2002.
chairperson
member
Viesturs Silins 19.01.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Elita Snepste 14.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Arvids Ulme 28.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 28.11.2002.
secretary
Zanete Vasaraudze 22.12.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Erika Zommere 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member

Economic, Agricultural, Environmental and Regional Policy Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Andris Argalis 14.11.2002. - 17.02.2005. member
Indulis Emsis 15.11.2002. - 18.03.2004.
09.12.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002. 
chairman
member
member
Sergejs Fjodorovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Jaundzeikars 16.03.2004. - 03.11.2005.
11.03.2004. - 16.03.2004.
chairman
member
Peteris Kalnins 16.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 16.03.2004.
secretary
Aigars Kalvitis 16.03.2004. - 14.12.2004.
14.12.2004. - 16.12.2004.
14.11.2002. - 16.03.2004.
deputy chairman
member
member
Arturs Krisjanis Karins 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
03.04.2003. - 16.12.2004.
member
Oskars Kastens 28.11.2002. - 28.11.2002.
14.11.2002. - 28.11.2002.
member
Madars Lasmanis 20.01.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Pavels Maksimovs 09.11.2005. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 25.03.2004.
member
Krisjanis Peters 08.11.2005. - 11.05.2006.
14.11.2002. - 08.11.2005. 
deputy chairman
member
Mihails Pietkevics 17.03.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Radzevics 07.06.2006. - 06.11.2006.
26.01.2006. - 07.06.2006.
deputy chairman
member
Janis Reirs 14.11.2002. - 20.01.2005. member
Anna Seile 15.11.2002. - 16.03.2004.
16.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
deputy chairperson
member
member
Visvaldis Skujins 18.03.2004. - 09.12.2004. member
Karlis Sadurskis 02.06.2005. - 06.11.2006.
14.04.2005. - 26.05.2005.
member
Janis Skapars 22.12.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Eriks Skapars 16.12.2004. - 14.04.2005.
14.11.2002. - 03.04.2003. 
member
Andris Tolmacovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Urbanovics 11.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Zakis 08.11.2005. - 06.11.2006.
14.12.2004. - 08.11.2005.
15.11.2002. - 16.03.2004.
16.03.2004. - 14.12.2004.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
chairman
deputy chairman
secretary
member
member

Public Administration and Local Government Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Andrejs Aleksejevs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Anita Kalnina 27.10.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Alberts Krumins 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Lagzdins 02.06.2005. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 26.05.2005.
member
Vineta Muizniece 09.12.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Naglis 15.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
deputy chairman
member
Peteris Ontuzans 15.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
secretary
member
Andrejs Radzevics 20.01.2005. - 26.01.2006. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 11.11.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Reirs 11.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Juris Sokolovskis 14.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Straume 14.11.2002. - 11.11.2004. member
Viesturs Silins 14.11.2002. - 27.10.2005. member
Stanislavs Skesters 15.11.2002. - 06.11.2006.
14.11.2002. - 15.11.2002.
chairman
member
Eriks Zunda 14.11.2002. - 11.03.2004. member
Pirmdien, 23.oktobrī
10:00  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde
11:30  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde (turpinājums)
14:00  Saeimas Prezidija sēde
14:00  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde (turpinājums)
16:00  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde (turpinājums)