Subcommittees in the 8th Saeima


Baltic Affairs Subcommittee of the Foreign Affairs Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Valerijs Agesins 12.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Juris Dalbins 14.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Indulis Emsis 18.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
14.01.2003. - 18.03.2004.
member
Silva Golde 12.12.2002. - 14.04.2005. secretary
Uldis Martins Klauss 12.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Paulis Klavins 12.12.2002. - 18.05.2006. member
Sarmite Kikuste 18.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Ainars Latkovskis 12.12.2002. - 24.02.2005. member
Peteris Ontuzans 12.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inara Ostrovska 12.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Leopolds Ozolins 12.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Krisjanis Peters 12.12.2002. - 11.05.2006. member
Aigars Petersons 18.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. chairman
Mihails Pietkevics 14.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Jakovs Pliners 12.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Reirs 12.12.2002. - 20.01.2005.
17.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
chairman
member
Mareks Seglins 14.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Anna Seile 14.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Igors Solovjovs 12.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 14.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Tabuns 12.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksejs Vidavskis 12.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Erika Zommere 18.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
06.03.2003. - 18.05.2006.
secretary

Children's Rights Subcommittee of the Human Rights and Public Affairs Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Igors Aleksandrovs 16.03.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Andrejs Aleksejevs 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Abikis 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Solvita Aboltina 16.05.2006. - 06.11.2006.
21.01.2003. - 18.03.2004.
member
Ainars Bastiks 11.02.2004. - 18.03.2004. member
Silva Bendrate 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Berzins 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Baiba Brigmane 21.01.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Augusts Brigmanis 21.01.2003. - 03.06.2003. member
Ingrida Circene 23.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
21.01.2003. - 08.05.2003.
member
Juris Dobelis 21.01.2003. - 18.06.2003. member
Inta Feldmane 23.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Silva Golde 21.01.2003. - 14.04.2005. member
Andis Kaposts 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Sarmīte Kikuste 03.09.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Ingrida Labucka 21.01.2003. - 05.02.2004. member
Janis Lagzdins 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Naglis 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Vitalijs Orlovs 28.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Inara Ostrovska 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. secretary
Aigars Petersons 30.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Jakovs Pliners 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 25.08.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Inguna Ribena 23.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Anta Rugate 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Simsons 22.04.2004. - 30.03.2006.
09.10.2006. - 06.11.2006.
21.01.2003. - 05.02.2004.
23.03.2004. - 22.04.2004. 
chairman
member
member
member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Viesturs Silins 21.01.2003. - 03.06.2003. member
Stanislavs Skesters 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Slesere 21.01.2003. - 22.04.2004.
22.04.2004. - 14.09.2006. 
chairperson
member
Janis Smits 23.03.2004. - 26.01.2005. member
Elita Snepste 13.09.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Arvids Ulme 21.01.2003. - 18.06.2003. member
Inese Vaidere 21.01.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Zanete Vasaraudze 09.03.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Aina Verze 17.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Ausma Ziedone-Kantane 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Erika Zommere 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member

Subcommittee on Gender Equality of the Human Rights and Public Affairs Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Igors Aleksandrovs 16.03.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Inta Feldmane 18.05.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Sergejs Fjodorovs 08.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Roberts Jurkis 08.10.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Ingrida Labucka 08.10.2003. - 05.02.2004. member
Vitalijs Orlovs 08.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Inara Ostrovska 08.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. chairperson
Leopolds Ozolins 08.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Vaira Paegle 09.03.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Mihails Pietkevics 08.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. secretary
Dzintars Rasnacs 03.05.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 09.03.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Karlis Strelis 23.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Slesere 08.10.2003. - 14.09.2006. member
Elita Snepste 08.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Tabuns 08.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Tolmacovs 08.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Arvids Ulme 08.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksejs Vidavskis 08.10.2003. - 06.11.2006. member

Radio and TV Subcommittee of the Human Rights and Public Affairs Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Dzintars Abikis 01.05.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Augusts Brigmanis 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Boriss Cilevics 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Maris Grinblats 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Edgars Jaunups 26.02.2003. - 22.09.2005.
19.02.2003. - 26.02.2003. 
chairman
Oskars Kastens 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Aldis Kuskis 19.02.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Krisjanis Peters 19.02.2003. - 11.05.2006. member
Inguna Ribena 23.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Anta Rugate 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 26.02.2003. - 06.11.2006.
19.02.2003. - 26.02.2003.
secretary
Janis Strazdins 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Karlis Strelis 25.03.2004. - 25.03.2004. member
Janis Smits 24.03.2004. - 03.11.2005. member
Peteris Tabuns 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member

Subcommittee on Social Integration of the Human Rigths and Public Affairs Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Valerijs Agesins 21.01.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Igors Aleksandrovs 16.03.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Dzintars Abikis 21.01.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Ainars Bastiks 12.02.2004. - 18.03.2004. member
Guntis Berzins 21.01.2004. - 18.03.2004. member
Andris Berzins 12.02.2004. - 06.11.2006.
21.01.2004. - 12.02.2004.
chairman
member
Vladimirs Buzajevs 21.01.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Boriss Cilevics 16.03.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Ingrida Circene 19.01.2005. - 06.11.2006.
22.12.2004. - 19.01.2005.
secretary
member
Olegs Denisovs 21.01.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Ina Druviete 12.02.2004. - 16.12.2004.
21.01.2004. - 12.02.2004.
secretary
member
Nikolajs Kabanovs 21.01.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 09.03.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Ingrida Labucka 21.01.2004. - 05.02.2004. member
Inara Ostrovska 18.05.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Vaira Paegle 09.03.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 25.08.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Ivans Ribakovs 21.01.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Anta Rugate 21.01.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Simsons 09.10.2006. - 06.11.2006.
21.01.2004. - 05.02.2004.
23.03.2004. - 30.03.2006.
member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 12.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Strazdins 21.01.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Tabuns 21.01.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Vaidere 21.01.2004. - 18.03.2004. member

Education, Culture and Science Committee's Subcommittee on the Future Development of Latvia
 
Name, surname   Position
Valerijs Agesins 20.11.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Igors Aleksandrovs 15.03.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Andrejs Aleksejevs 20.11.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Abikis 20.11.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Argalis 20.11.2003. - 16.11.2004. member
Baiba Brigmane 20.11.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Anita Kalnina 26.04.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Andis Kaposts 15.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Krastina 26.04.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Guntars Krasts 20.11.2003. - 21.07.2004. member
Madars Lasmanis 20.04.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Anatolijs Mackevics 11.12.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Vaira Paegle 15.02.2005. - 20.09.2005. member
Krisjanis Peters 20.11.2003. - 19.04.2004. member
Jakovs Pliners 20.11.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 18.08.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Inguna Ribena 30.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Igors Solovjovs 20.11.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 20.11.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Strazdins 19.04.2005. - 06.11.2006.
20.11.2003. - 19.04.2005.
secretary
member
Karlis Strelis 01.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Ingrida Udre 11.12.2003. - 23.09.2004.
23.09.2004. - 06.11.2006.
20.11.2003. - 11.12.2003. 
chairperson
member
member
Inese Vaidere 20.11.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Dzintars Zakis 23.09.2004. - 06.11.2006.
11.12.2003. - 23.09.2004.
20.11.2003. - 11.12.2003.
chairman
deputy chairman
member

Sports Subcommittee of the Education, Culture and Science Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Valērijs Agesins 27.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Igors Aleksandrovs 15.03.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Dzintars Abikis 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. chairman
Andris Argalis 10.12.2002. - 17.02.2005. member
Gundars Berzins 21.11.2002. - 16.12.2004. member
Uldis Briedis 07.03.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Augusts Brigmanis 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Juris Dalbins 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Indulis Emsis 21.11.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Janis Esta 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Silva Golde 21.11.2002. - 14.04.2005. member
Edgars Jaunups 17.12.2002. - 22.09.2005. member
Aigars Kalvitis 03.12.2002. - 16.12.2004. member
Artis Kampars 17.12.2002. - 01.04.2004. member
Valerijs Karpuskins 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. secretary
Paulis Klavins 27.11.2002. - 20.04.2004. member
Alberts Krumins 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Māris Kučinskis 18.03.2003. - 03.02.2005. member
Anatolijs Mackevics 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Naglis 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Ontuzans 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Vitalijs Orlovs 17.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Aigars Petersons 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Mihails Pietkevics 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Jakovs Pliners 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Porietis 22.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 18.08.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Ivans Ribakovs 19.04.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Mareks Seglins 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Juris Sokolovskis 21.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 03.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Karlis Strelis 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Eriks Skapars 21.12.2004. - 14.04.2005.
17.12.2002. - 18.03.2004.
member
Peteris Tabuns 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Tolmacovs 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inese Vaidere 17.12.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Zanete Vasaraudze 25.01.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Erika Zommere 21.11.2002. - 06.11.2006. member

Subcommittee on Drafting Criminal Procedure Law of the Legal Affairs Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Solvita Aboltina 06.02.2004. - 18.03.2004.
20.06.2003. - 06.02.2004. 
chairperson
secretary
Guntis Berzins 20.06.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Maris Grinblats 20.06.2003. - 30.05.2005. member
Roberts Jurkis 20.06.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Andis Kaposts 20.06.2003. - 30.05.2005. member
Andrejs Klementjevs 20.06.2003. - 29.01.2004. member
Ingrida Labucka 20.06.2003. - 05.02.2004. chairperson
Ainars Latkovskis 20.06.2003. - 24.02.2005. member
Mihails Pietkevics 31.05.2004. - 30.05.2005.
 06.02.2004. - 31.05.2004.
 20.06.2003. - 06.02.2004.
chairman
secretary
member
Dzintars Rasnacs 23.08.2004. - 30.05.2005. member
Mareks Seglins 20.06.2003. - 30.05.2005. member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 31.05.2004. - 30.05.2005.
20.06.2003. - 31.05.2004.
secretary
member

Subcommittee on Drafting Criminal Procedure Law of the Legal Affairs Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Mara Cerina 28.11.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Maris Grinblats 01.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Roberts Jurkis 01.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Andis Kaposts 01.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Mihails Pietkevics 01.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 01.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Mareks Seglins 01.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. chairman
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 01.11.2005. - 06.11.2006. secretary

Subcommitte of the Mandat, ethics and Submissions Committee on Drafting a Code of Ethics for Members of Parliament
 
Name, surname   Position
Valerijs Agesins 29.01.2003. - 06.06.2006. member
Igors Aleksandrovs 15.03.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Ainars Bastiks 24.02.2004. - 18.03.2004. member
Martijans Bekasovs 29.01.2003. - 06.06.2006. member
Silva Bendrate 29.01.2003. - 06.06.2006. secretary
Maris Grinblats 29.01.2003. - 06.06.2006. member
Artis Kampars 29.01.2003. - 06.06.2006. member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 10.06.2004. - 06.06.2006. member
Ingrida Labucka 29.01.2003. - 05.02.2004. member
Pavels Maksimovs 11.05.2004. - 06.06.2006. member
Vineta Muizniece 29.01.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 09.09.2004. - 06.06.2006. member
Ivans Ribakovs 29.01.2003. - 06.06.2006. member
Janis Strazdins 29.01.2003. - 06.06.2006. chairman
Janis Smits 30.03.2004. - 03.11.2005. member

Health Subcommittee of the Social and Employment Matters Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Igors Aleksandrovs 08.03.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Dzintars Abikis 06.03.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Silva Bendrate 05.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Gundars Berzins 08.05.2003. - 16.12.2004. member
Andris Berzins 05.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. secretary
Uldis Briedis 18.04.2005. - 06.11.2006.
29.03.2004. - 09.12.2004.
member
Augusts Brigmanis 05.12.2002. - 18.01.2005. member
Mara Cerina 18.01.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Ingrida Circene 05.12.2002. - 08.05.2003.
29.03.2004. - 06.11.2006.
chairperson
member
Olegs Denisovs 05.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Inta Feldmane 29.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Silva Golde 17.12.2002. - 14.04.2005. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 05.12.2002. - 18.01.2005. member
Valdis Gilis 29.03.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Roberts Jurkis 08.05.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Peteris Kalnins 05.12.2002. - 05.02.2003. member
Oskars Kastens 05.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Klementjevs 15.05.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Alberts Krumins 08.05.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Maris Kucinskis 25.02.2003. - 03.02.2005. member
Aldis Kuskis 05.12.2002. - 18.03.2004. member
Sarmite Kikuste 08.05.2003. - 22.05.2003.
16.01.2003. - 06.11.2006.
chairperson
member
Liene Liepina 05.12.2002. - 20.05.2003. member
Andrejs Naglis 05.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Ontuzans 19.05.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Vitalijs Orlovs 05.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Aigars Petersons 10.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Jakovs Pliners 15.05.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Anta Rugate 13.03.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 05.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Vjaceslavs Stepanenko 22.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Strazdins 05.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Karlis Strelis 16.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Viesturs Silins 22.05.2003. - 06.11.2006.
05.12.2002. - 22.05.2003.
chairman
member
Eriks Skapars 05.12.2002. - 28.01.2003. member
Elita Snepste 05.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Tabuns 18.04.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Tolmacovs 15.05.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Zanete Vasaraudze 18.01.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Aina Verze 18.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Ausma Ziedone-Kantane 05.12.2002. - 03.02.2003. member
Erika Zommere 17.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member

Subcommittee on Demographic Development of Population of the Social and Employment Matters Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Silva Bendrate 30.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Berzins 30.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Mara Cerina 29.08.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Ingrida Circene 29.08.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Inta Feldmane 29.08.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Valdis Gilis 29.08.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Maris Kucnskis 30.06.2003. - 03.02.2005. member
Sarmite Kikuste 30.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. chairperson
Liene Liepina 30.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Vitalijs Orlovs 30.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. secretary
Jevgenija Stalidzane 30.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Strazdins 30.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Karlis Strelis 30.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Elita Snepste 30.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Zanete Vasaraudze 29.08.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Erika Zommere 30.06.2003. - 06.11.2006. member

Agriculture and Forestry Subcommittee of the Economic, Agricultural, Environmental and Regional Policy Committee
 
Name, surname   Position
Igors Aleksandrovs 08.04.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Dzintars Abikis 03.04.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Argalis 17.12.2002. - 17.02.2005. member
Silva Bendrate 17.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Indulis Emsis 26.01.2005. - 06.11.2006.
17.12.2002. - 18.03.2004.
member
Sergejs Fjodorovs 17.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Jaundzeikars 01.02.2004. - 03.11.2005. member
Peteris Kalnins 17.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. chairman
Aigars Kalvitis 17.12.2002. - 16.12.2004. member
Andis Kaposts 17.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Madars Lasmanis 26.01.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Krisjanis Peters 17.12.2002. - 11.05.2006. member
Andrejs Radzevics 30.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Reirs 17.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Anna Seile 17.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. secretary
Visvaldis Skujins 25.05.2004. - 09.12.2004. member
Atis Slakteris 26.01.2005. - 11.05.2006.
30.01.2003. - 18.03.2004. 
member
Eriks Skapars 26.01.2005. - 14.04.2005.
17.12.2002. - 18.03.2004. 
member
Stanislavs Skesters 30.01.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Tolmacovs 17.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member
Arvids Ulme 08.04.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Zakis 17.12.2002. - 06.11.2006. member

Education, Culture and Science Committee's Subcommittee on the Future Development of Latvia
 
Name, surname   Position
Igors Aleksandrovs 20.04.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Dzintars Abikis 13.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Argalis 04.02.2003. - 17.02.2005. member
Silva Bendrate 28.05.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Uldis Briedis 20.04.2005. - 06.11.2006.
19.05.2004. - 09.12.2004.
member
Valdis Dombrovskis 24.03.2004. - 21.07.2004. member
Indulis Emsis 02.02.2005. - 06.11.2006.
04.02.2003. - 18.03.2004.
member
Sergejs Fjodorovs 04.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Roberts Jurkis 05.10.2005. - 06.11.2006.
30.09.2003. - 18.03.2004.
member
Peteris Kalnins 04.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Andis Kaposts 28.05.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Alberts Krumins 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Madars Lasmanis 02.02.2005. - 11.05.2006. member
Inara Ostrovska 05.10.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Leopolds Ozolins 04.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Krisjanis Peters 04.02.2003. - 11.05.2006. member
Andrejs Radzevics 04.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 02.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Reirs 08.06.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Juris Sokolovskis 04.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Igors Solovjovs 13.02.2003. - 06.11.2006.
04.02.2003. - 13.02.2003.
secretary
member
Eriks Skapars 02.02.2005. - 14.04.2005.
04.02.2003. - 18.03.2004.
member
Stanislavs Skesters 19.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Andris Tolmacovs 04.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Arvids Ulme 13.02.2003. - 06.11.2006.
04.02.2003. - 13.02.2003.
chairman
member
Inese Vaidere 04.02.2003. - 18.03.2004. member
Zanete Vasaraudze 02.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Zakis 04.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Ausma Ziedone-Kantane 18.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member

Subcommitte of the Mandat, ethics and Submissions Committee on Drafting a Code of Ethics for Members of Parliament
 
Name, surname   Position
Igors Aleksandrovs 15.03.2005. - 05.10.2005. member
Andrejs Aleksejevs 25.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Solvita Aboltina 17.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 25.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Maris Grinblats 20.04.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Roberts Jurkis 05.10.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Lagzdins 25.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. secretary
Vineta Muizniece 15.12.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Naglis 25.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Vitalijs Orlovs 12.03.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Porietis 23.02.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 09.09.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Reirs 17.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member
Inguna Ribena 03.05.2005. - 06.11.2006. member
Juris Sokolovskis 25.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Viesturs Silins 25.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. chairman
Stanislavs Skesters 25.02.2003. - 06.11.2006. member
Aina Verze 17.05.2006. - 06.11.2006. member

Public Administration and Local Government Committee's Subcommittee on Drafting Laws on the Functioning of Local Governments
 
Name, surname   Position
Andrejs Aleksejevs 24.02.2004. - 06.11.2006.
10.02.2004. - 24.02.2004.
secretary
member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Artis Kampars 31.05.2005. - 06.11.2006.
30.03.2004. - 15.03.2005.
member
Alberts Krumins 15.03.2005. - 31.05.2005. member
Janis Lagzdins 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Vineta Muizniece 15.12.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Andrejs Naglis 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Peteris Ontuzans 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. chairman
Andrejs Radzevics 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 09.09.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Ivans Ribakovs 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Anna Seile 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Juris Sokolovskis 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Janis Straume 10.02.2004. - 09.09.2004. member
Stanislavs Skesters 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Arvids Ulme 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Aleksejs Vidavskis 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006. member
Eriks Zunda 10.02.2004. - 06.11.2006.

member

Ceturdien, 19.oktobrī
09:00  Saeimas kārtējā sēde
10:00  Brīvības pieminekļa svinīgā atklāšana pēc restaurācijas
17:00  Atbilžu sniegšana uz deputātu jautājumiem
 Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde
 Aizsardzības, iekšlietu un korupcijas novēršanas komisijas sēde