Subcommittees in the 7th Saeima


Subcommittee for Drafting the Administrative Procedure Law
 
Name, surname   Position
Gundars Bojars 24.05.1999. - 15.12.1999. member
Imants Burvis 24.05.1999. - 15.12.1999. member
Boriss Cilevics 24.05.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Silvija Dreimane 31.05.1999. - 15.12.1999. member
Janis Lagzdins 24.05.1999. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Linards Mucins 24.05.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Vineta Muizniece 24.05.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 24.05.1999. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Mareks Seglins 24.05.1999. - 16.07.1999. member
Juris Sokolovskis 24.05.1999. - 19.10.2000. member

Subcommittee for Drafting Commercial Legislation
 
Name, surname   Position
Inese Birzniece 01.03.1999. - 29.07.1999.

member

Gundars Bojars 01.03.1999. - 05.04.2001. member
Imants Burvis 01.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Kalnins 01.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Kalnins 01.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Linards Mucins 01.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Vineta Muizniece 01.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Astrīda Murniece 01.03.1999. - 29.07.1999. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 01.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Mareks Seglins 01.03.1999. - 16.07.1999. secretary
Jevgenija Stalidzāne 01.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Stirans 01.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Aivars Tiesnesis 01.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Ingrida Udre 01.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member

Subcommittee for Drafting the Law "On the Implementation of the Latvian National Library Construction Project"
 
Name, surname   Position
Peteris Apinis 13.06.2000. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Dzintars Abikis 31.08.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Vents Balodis 13.06.2000. - 09.05.2002. member
Leons Bojars 31.08.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Gundars Bojars 13.06.2000. - 05.04.2001. member
Guntis Dambergs 31.08.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gaigals 31.08.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Silva Golde 31.08.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Kalnins 31.08.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 31.08.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Aija Poca 31.08.2000. - 05.04.2001. member
Oskars Spurdzins 13.06.2000. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Andris Skele 31.08.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Urbavics 13.06.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Ingrida Udre 13.06.2000. - 04.11.2002. member

Legal Affairs Committee's Subcommittee on Drafting the Law on Political Organisations
 
Name, surname   Position
Imants Burvis 04.02.1999. - 18.05.1999. member
Silvija Dreimane 04.02.1999. - 18.05.1999. secretary
Andrejs Klementjevs 04.02.1999. - 18.05.1999. member
Janis Lagzdins 04.02.1999. - 18.05.1999. member
Linards Mucins 04.02.1999. - 18.05.1999. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 04.02.1999. - 18.05.1999. chairman

European Affairs Committee's Subcommittee on Cooperation with the European Parliament
 
Name, surname   Position
Gundars Bojars 26.11.1998. - 13.11.2000. member

Subcommittee on Baltic Affairs
 
Name, surname   Position
Janis Adamsons 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Andris Berzins 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Bunkss 21.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Burvis 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Cevers 21.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Juris Dalbins 10.06.1999. - 05.04.2001. member
Guntis Dambergs 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Helena Demakova 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Olegs Denisovs 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Martins Emsins 21.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Silva Golde 21.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Karlis Greiskalns 10.06.1999. - 25.05.2000. member
Dzintars Kudums 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Lacplesis 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Viola Lazo 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Jakovs Pliners 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Andrejs Pozarvs 10.06.1999. - 11.05.2000. member
Aida Predele 21.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Razmivics 21.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Romualds Razuks 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Juris Sinka 10.06.1999. - 04.04.2001. secretary
Atis Slakteris 10.06.1999. - 18.05.2000. member
Helena Soldatjoka 21.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Igors Solovjovs 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Maris Sprindzuks 21.05.2002. - 09.10.2002. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 21.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Dainis Stalts 21.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Ainars Slesers 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member

Protection of Children's Rights Subcommittee
 
Name, surname   Position
Dzintars Abikis 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Egils Baldzens 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Aija Barca 13.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Andris Berzins 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Ilmars Geige 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Silva Golde 24.11.1998. - 16.07.1999.
13.06.2001. - 04.11.2002.
secretary
 
Roberts Jurdzs 06.09.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Lagzdins 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Raimonds Pauls 13.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Jakovs Pliners 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Aida Predele 24.11.1998. - 01.09.1999.
01.09.1999. - 04.11.2002.
deputy chairperson
secretary
Arnis Razmivics 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Romualds Razuks 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Anta Rugate 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Antons Seiksts 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Helena Soldatjoka 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member

Housing Subcommittee
 
Name, surname   Position
Janis Bunkss 02.12.1998. - 03.06.1999.
20.11.2001. - 04.11.2002.
deputy chairman
member
Janis Cevers 20.11.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Martins Emsins 20.11.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gailis 20.11.2001. - 09.05.2002. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 02.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Karlis Greiskalns 02.12.1998. - 25.05.2000. member
Vanda Kezika 20.11.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Dzintars Kudums 02.12.1998. - 20.11.2001. member
Janis Lagzdins 02.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Nina Savcenko 20.11.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Juris Sokolovskis 20.11.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 20.11.2001. - 04.11.2002. member

Subcommittee on Social Development of Disadvantaged Regions
 
Name, surname   Position
Aija Barca 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Leons Bojars 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Burvis 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Juris Dalbins 18.02.1999. - 05.04.2001. member
Janis Esta 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Ilmars Geige 18.04.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Vanda Kezika 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Andrejs Pozarvs 18.02.1999. - 11.05.2000. member
rmunds Rudevics 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Anta Rugate 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Antons Seiksts 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Anna Seile 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Helena Soldatjoka 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Jekabs Sprogis 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Stirans 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Jazeps Snepsts 18.02.1999. - 13.09.2001. member
Peteris Tabuns 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Aivars Tiesnesis 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Juris Galerijs Vidiņns 18.02.1999. - 11.05.2000. deputy chairman
Osvalds Zvejsalnieks 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. chairman

Seafaring, Fisheries and Transport Subcommittee
 
Name, surname   Position
Dzintars Abikis 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Adamsons 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Leons Bojars 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Gundars Bojars 25.10.1999. - 05.04.2001. member
Imants Burvis 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Oļegs Denisovs 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Kalnins 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Viola Lazo 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Modris Lujans 09.06.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Romans Mezeckis 25.10.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Rihards Piks 25.10.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Jekabs Sprogis 25.10.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Stirans 24.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary

Agriculture and Forestry Subcommittee
 
Name, surname   Position
Inese Birzniece 04.01.1999. - 29.07.1999. member
Leons Bojars 04.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Gunars Freimanis 18.09.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gailis 18.09.2001. - 09.05.2002. member
Oskars Grigs 04.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Kalnins 17.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Aigars Kalvitis 04.01.1999. - 16.07.1999. member
Dzintars Kudums 04.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Lacplesis 04.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Karlis Leiskalns 17.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Janis Leja 04.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Razmivics 04.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Peteris Salkazavs 18.09.2001. - 04.11.2002.
21.01.1999. - 11.02.1999.
member
Anna Seile 17.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairperson
Atis Slakteris 17.11.1998. - 18.05.2000. member
Maris Sprindzuks 18.09.2001. - 09.10.2002. member
Jekabs Sprogis 04.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Dainis Stalts 26.02.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Leonards Stass 17.11.1998. - 03.02.2000. member
Imants Stirans 17.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Skapars 04.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Andris Skele 17.11.1998. - 16.07.1999. member
Jazeps Snepsts 04.01.1999. - 13.09.2001. member
Aivars Tiesnesis 17.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Olegs Tolmacovs 17.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member

Industry, Energy and Construction Subcommittee
 
Name, surname   Position
Egils Baldzens 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Burvis 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Cevers 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Kalnins 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Aigars Kalvitis 15.12.1998. - 16.07.1999. member
Guntars Krasts 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Karlis Leiskalns 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Modris Lujans 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Pavels Maksimovs 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Razmivics 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Anna Seile 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 27.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Leonards Stass 15.12.1998. - 03.02.2000. member
Imants Stirans 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Andris Skele 15.12.1998. - 16.07.1999. member
Jazeps Snepsts 15.12.1998. - 13.09.2001. member
Olegs Tolmacovs 15.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member

Subcommittee on Public Health
 
Name, surname   Position
Peteris Apinis 04.03.1999. - 15.11.2001. member
Aija Barca 04.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Leons Bojars 04.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Olegs Denisovs 04.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gaigals 15.02.2000. - 15.11.2001. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 04.03.1999. - 15.11.2001. member
Valdis Gilis 04.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Roberts Jurdzs 24.05.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Viola Lazo 04.03.1999. - 15.11.2001. member
Astrida Murniece 04.03.1999. - 29.07.1999. secretary
Andrejs Pozarnovs 04.03.1999. - 11.05.2000. member
Aida Predele 04.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Romualds Razuks 04.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Janis Silins 02.02.2000. - 11.05.2000. member
Helena Soldatjoka 04.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 04.03.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Vetra 04.03.1999. - 29.07.1999. member
Juris Galerijs Vidins 24.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
01.09.1999. - 11.05.2000.
04.03.1999. - 01.09.1999.
secretary
secretary
member

Sports Subcommittee
 
Name, surname   Position
Mariss Andersons 22.02.2000. - 11.05.2000. member
Peteris Apinis 15.01.2002. - 04.11.2002.
14.01.1999. - 23.01.2001.
member
Dzintars Abikis 14.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Egils Baldzens 13.01.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Cevers 13.01.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Esta 14.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gailis 07.03.2000. - 09.05.2002. member
Silva Golde 13.01.2000. - 04.11.2002.
14.01.1999. - 16.07.1999.
secretary
secretary
Karlis Greiskalns 14.01.1999. - 25.05.2000. member
Oskars Grigs 23.01.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Dzintars Kudums 14.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Lacplesis 24.04.2001. - 04.11.2002.
13.01.2000. - 23.01.2001.
member
Romans Mezeckis 14.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 23.01.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Mareks Seglins 14.01.1999. - 16.07.1999. member
Janis Silins 13.01.2000. - 11.05.2000. member
Juris Sokolovskis 14.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Oskars Spurdzins 23.01.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
    13.01.2000. - 18.05.2000. member
Peteris Tabuns 23.01.2001. - 04.11.2002.
14.01.1999. - 23.01.2001.
chairman
deputy chairman
Ingrida Udre 13.01.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Maris Vitols 14.01.1999. - 13.01.2000.
23.01.2001. - 04.11.2002.
chairman
 

Subcommittee on Public Administration Reform
 
Name, surname   Position
Janis Bunkss 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Guntis Dambergs 16.03.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Martins Emsins 02.06.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gailis 16.03.2000. - 09.05.2002. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 16.03.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Karlis Greiskalns 16.03.2000. - 25.05.2000. member
Linards Mucins 16.03.2000. - 30.01.2001. member
Vineta Muizniece 16.03.2000. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Aija Poca 16.03.2000. - 30.01.2001. member
Andrejs Pozarnovs 14.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Razmivics 16.03.2000. - 30.01.2001. member
Peteris Salkazavs 16.03.2000. - 22.01.2002.
22.02.2002. - 04.11.2002.
chairman
member
Maris Sprindzuks 18.05.2000. - 09.10.2002. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 16.03.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Skapars 22.01.2002. - 04.11.2002.
16.03.2000. - 22.01.2002.
chairman
member
Raitis Vitolins 16.03.2000. - 11.05.2000. member

Environment Subcommittee (within Economic, Agricultural,
Environmental and Regional Development Committee)

 
Name, surname   Position
Imants Burvis 15.10.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Gunars Freimanis 19.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Oskars Grigs 26.09.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Andrejs Klementjevs 19.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Modris Lujans 19.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Pavels Maksimovs 19.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Romans Mezeckis 19.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Razmivics 19.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Igors Solovjovs 19.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
    26.09.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Jekabs Sprogis 19.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Stirans 26.09.2001. - 04.11.2002.

member

Olegs Tolmacovs 19.06.2001. - 04.11.2002.

member

Zanete Vasaraudze 19.06.2001. - 04.11.2002.

secretary

Ceturdien, 19.oktobrī
09:00  Saeimas kārtējā sēde
10:00  Brīvības pieminekļa svinīgā atklāšana pēc restaurācijas
11:30  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde
17:00  Atbilžu sniegšana uz deputātu jautājumiem - atcelta
 Aizsardzības, iekšlietu un korupcijas novēršanas komisijas sēde