Parliamentary groups in 7th Saeima


Faction of Union "Fatherland and Freedom/LNNK"
 
02.11.1998. - 04.11.2002.  

Name, surname

 

Position

Vents Balodis ? 11.05.2000. - 09.05.2002.
09.05.2002. - 04.11.2002.
09.05.2002. - 04.11.2002.
chairman
chairman
member
Juris Dobelis 02.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gailis 20.01.2000. - 09.05.2002. member
Oskars Grigs 02.11.1998. - 09.09.1999. member
Maris Grinblats 02.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Roberts Jurdzs 02.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
member
Imants Kalnins 02.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Guntars Krasts 02.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Girts Valdis Kristovskis 02.11.1998. - 20.01.2000. member
Dzintars Kudums 02.11.1998. - 11.05.2000.
11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
member
deputy chairman
Palmira Lace 20.01.2000. - 04.03.2002. member
Vladimirs Makarovs 02.11.1998. - 20.01.2000.
11.05.2000. - 18.05.2000.
member
Andrejs Pozarnovs 02.11.1998. - 07.12.1998.
07.12.1998. - 11.05.2000.
09.05.2002. - 04.11.2002.
chairman
Aida Predele 02.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 02.11.1998. - 11.05.2000.
11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
deputy chairman
Anna Seile 02.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Silins 20.01.2000. - 11.05.2000. member
Juris Sinka 02.11.1998. - 04.04.2001. member
Dainis Stalts 26.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Straume 02.11.1998. - 07.12.1998.
07.12.1998. - 04.11.2002.
chairman
member
Peteris Tabuns 02.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman
Juris Galerijs Vidins 17.12.1998. - 11.05.2000.
18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
member
Roberts Zile 02.11.1998. - 20.01.2000. member


Faction of People's Party

 
11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002.  

Name, surname

 

Position
Dzintars Abikis 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Gundars Berzins 11.11.1998. - 18.05.2000. chairman
Martins Bicevskis 16.07.1999. - 16.12.1999. member
Helmuts Cibulis 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Juris Dalbins 11.11.1998. - 05.04.2001. member
Helena Demakova 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Martiņš Emsins 25.05.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Esta 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Silva Golde 11.11.1998. - 16.07.1999.
16.12.1999. - 04.11.2002.
member
Karlis Greiskalns 11.11.1998. - 25.05.2000. member
Valdis Gilis 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Aigars Kalvitis 11.11.1998. - 16.07.1999. member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Lagzdins 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman
Vineta Muizniece 11.11.1998. - 20.07.1999.
20.07.1999. - 17.05.2000.
18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
member
deputy chairperson
chairperson
Janis Ozolins 13.01.2000. - 11.05.2000. member
Vaira Paegle 11.11.1998. - 20.07.1999. deputy chairperson
  20.07.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Raimonds Pauls 03.09.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Rihards Piks 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Razminovics 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Anta Rugate 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Nina Savcenko 13.09.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Mareks Seglins 11.11.1998. - 16.07.1999. member
  09.10.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Atis Slakteris 11.11.1998. - 18.05.2000. member
Maris Sprindzuks 02.03.2000. - 09.10.2002. member
Jekabs Sprogis 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Oskars Spurdzins 16.07.1999. - 18.05.2000. member
  18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Skapars 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Andris Skele 11.11.1998. - 16.07.1999. member
  18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Jazeps Snepsts 11.11.1998. - 13.09.2001. member
Aivars Tiesnesis 11.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Zanete Vasaraudze 05.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Maris Vitols 11.11.1998. - 13.01.2000. member
  11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Edgars Zalans 16.07.1999. - 02.03.2000. member
Erika Zommere 16.07.1999. - 04.11.2002. member

Faction of "Latvia's Way"

09.11.1998. - 04.11.2002.
 

Name, surname

 

Position
Mariss Andersons 15.04.1999. - 16.07.1999. member
  10.02.2000. - 11.05.2000. member
Peteris Apinis 10.12.1998. - 16.10.2002. member
Indulis Berzins 09.11.1998. - 29.07.1999. deputy chairman
Valdis Birkavs 09.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
member
Inese Birzniece 17.12.1998. - 20.01.1999.
20.01.1999. - 29.07.1999.
29.07.1999. - 30.10.2000.
30.10.2000. - 04.11.2002.
member
deputy chairperson
member
deputy chairperson
Aivars Boja 09.11.1998. - 19.11.1998. member
Janis Bunkss 09.11.1998. - 03.06.1999.
11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
member
Guntis Dambergs 09.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gaigals 09.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
29.07.1999. - 04.11.2002.
member
Ilmars Geige 19.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Ivars Godmanis 09.11.1998. - 15.04.1999.
16.07.1999. - 04.11.2002.
member
Anatolijs Gorbuvs 09.11.1998. - 10.12.1998. member
Edvins Inkens 09.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Tadeuss Ketlers 17.12.1998. - 16.07.1999.
05.04.2001. - 04.11.2002.
member
Vanda Kezika 09.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Vilis Kristopans 09.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
29.07.1999. - 03.02.2000.
member
Janis Lacplesis 09.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Karlis Leiskalns 09.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Kristiana Libane 09.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairperson
Linards Mucins 09.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Andrejs Pantelejevs 09.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Karina Petersone 09.11.1998. - 17.12.1998. member
Aija Poca 09.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
16.07.1999. - 05.04.2001.
member
Romualds Razuks 09.11.1998. - 25.08.1999.
25.08.1999. - 04.11.2002.
member
deputy chairman
Normunds Rudevics 17.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Antons Seiksts 09.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Helena Soldatjoka 09.11.1998. - 22.03.2001. member
Janis Vetra 17.12.1998. - 29.07.1999. member
Raitis Vitolins 03.06.1999. - 11.05.2000. member
Monika Zile 17.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member

New parliamentary group
 
19.11.1998. - 04.03.2002. member

Name, surname

 

Position
Andris Berzins 19.11.1998. - 04.03.2002.  
Silvija Dreimane 19.11.1998. - 10.12.1998.
10.12.1998. - 09.05.2000.
09.05.2000. - 04.03.2002.
member
deputy chairperson
chairperson
Romans Mezeckis 19.11.1998. - 21.12.2000. member
Raimonds Pauls 19.11.1998. - 04.03.2002. member
Krisjanis Peters 10.12.1998. - 20.05.1999. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 19.11.1998. - 09.05.2000.
09.05.2000. - 28.08.2000.
28.08.2000. - 21.12.2000.
chairperson
Imants Stirans 19.11.1998. - 17.07.2000.
17.07.2000. - 04.03.2002.
member
deputy chairman
Ainars Slesers 19.11.1998. - 10.12.1998.
20.05.1999. - 21.12.2000.
chairman
member
Ingrida Udre 19.11.1998. - 28.08.2000. deputy chairperson
  28.08.2000. - 04.03.2002. chairperson

Faction of Union of Political Organizations "For Human Rights in a United Latvia"

04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002.
 

Name, surname

 

Position
Aleksandrs Bartasevics 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Martijans Bekasovs 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Boriss Cilevics 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Olegs Denisovs 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Jurkans 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Andrejs Klementjevs 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Modris Lujans 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Pavels Maksimovs 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Miroslavs Mitrofavs 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Jakovs Pliners 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Boriss Rastopirkins 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Juris Sokolovskis 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Igors Solovjovs 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Olegs Tolmacovs 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Urbavics 04.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman

Faction of Latvian Social Democratic Workers Party (LSDWP)
 

03.11.1998. - 04.11.2002.
 

Name, surname

 

Position
Janis Adamsons 01.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Egils Baldzens 01.12.1998. - 07.01.2002. chairman
Aija Barca 01.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Gundars Bojars 01.12.1998. - 05.04.2001. member
Leons Bojars 01.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Burvis 01.12.1998. - 07.01.2002. member
Janis Cevers 01.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Gunars Freimanis 05.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Oskars Grigs 01.11.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Kalnins 01.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Risards Labavskis 01.12.1998. - 07.01.2002. member
Valdis Lauskis 10.02.2000. - 09.01.2002.
09.01.2002. - 04.11.2002.
member
chairman
Viola Lazo 01.12.1998. - 25.08.1999.
25.08.1999. - 04.11.2002.
member
deputy chairperson
Janis Leja 01.12.1998. - 07.01.2002. member
Astrida Murniece 11.02.1999. - 29.07.1999. member
Kaspars Riekstins 01.12.1998. - 14.01.1999. member
Peteris Salkazavs 14.01.1999. - 11.02.1999.
29.07.1999. - 07.01.2002.
member
Helena Soldatjoka 28.03.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Leonards Stass 01.12.1998. - 03.02.2000. member
Imants Stirans 07.03.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Osvalds Zvejsalnieks 01.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman

Faction of Social Democrats Union (SDU)
 

07.01.2002. - 04.11.2002.
 

Name, surname

 

Position
Egils Baldzens 07.01.2002. - 10.04.2002.
10.04.2002. - 04.11.2002.
chairman
member
Imants Burvis 07.01.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Risards Labanovskis 07.01.2002. - 10.02.2002.
10.04.2002. - 04.11.2002.
member
deputy chairman
Janis Leja 07.01.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Peteris Salkazavs 07.01.2002. - 10.04.2002.
10.04.2002. - 04.11.2002.
deputy chairman
chairman
Pirmdien, 23.oktobrī
10:00  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde
11:30  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde (turpinājums)
14:00  Saeimas Prezidija sēde
14:00  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde (turpinājums)
16:00  Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde (turpinājums)