Committees in the 7th Saeima

 
Defense and Internal Affairs Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Janis Adamsons 12.11.1998. - 31.08.1999.
31.08.1999. - 04.11.2002.
chairman
member
Martijans Bekasovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Gundars Berzins 26.08.1999. - 16.09.1999. member
Martins Bicevskis 16.07.1999. - 16.12.1999. member
Janis Cevers 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Juris Dalbins 14.09.1999. - 05.04.2001.
12.11.1998. - 14.09.1999.
deputy chairman
secretary
Helena Demakova 14.03.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Juris Dobelis 12.11.1998. - 16.06.1999. member
Martins Emsins 20.09.2001. - 14.03.2002. member
Ivars Godmanis 05.09.2002. - 17.10.2002. member
Oskars Grigs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Tadeuss Ketlers 05.04.2001. - 05.09.2002.
14.01.1999. - 16.07.1999.
member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 15.05.2001. - 04.11.2002.
05.04.2001. - 15.05.2001.
deputy chairman
member
Girts Valdis Kristovskis 12.11.1998. - 14.09.1999.
14.09.1999. - 20.01.2000.
deputy chairman
member
Vilis Kristopans 12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998. member
Dzintars Kudums 09.09.1999. - 04.11.2002.
26.08.1999. - 09.09.1999.
chairman
member
Palmira Lace 20.01.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Romans Mezeckis 14.09.1999. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 14.09.1999.
secretary
member
Andrejs Pantelejevs 26.08.1999. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 14.01.1999.
member
Imants Stirans 25.01.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Andris Skele 05.09.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Jazeps Snepsts 12.11.1998. - 13.09.2001. member

Foreign Affairs Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position
Indulis Berzins 12.11.1998. - 29.07.1999. member
Valdis Birkavs 11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
member
Gundars Bojars 12.11.1998. - 15.04.1999. member
Edvins Inkens 05.05.1999. - 31.08.1999.
31.08.1999. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 05.05.1999.
secretary
member
member
Janis Jurkans 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 31.08.1999. - 05.04.2001.
12.11.1998. - 31.08.1999.
secretary
member
Guntars Krasts 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Risards Labanovskis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman
Vaira Paegle 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Krisjanis Peters 17.12.1998. - 20.05.1999. member
Rihards Piks 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Normunds Rudevics 14.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Juris Sinka 12.11.1998. - 04.04.2001. member
Igors Solovjovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Ainars Slesers 12.11.1998. - 10.12.1998. member
Ingrida Udre 26.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member

Budget and Finance (Taxation) Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Peteris Apinis 10.12.1998. - 04.11.2002.  
Vents Balodis ? 04.04.2001. - 09.05.2002.
09.05.2002. - 04.11.2002.
11.05.2000. - 04.04.2001.
09.05.2002. - 09.05.2002.
chairman
chairman
member
member
Gundars Berzins 16.09.1999. - 18.05.2000.
12.11.1998. - 26.08.1999.
member
Leons Bojars 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Gundars Bojars 15.04.1999. - 05.04.2001. member
Helmuts Cibulis 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gaigals 29.02.2000. - 04.11.2002.
21.10.1999. - 29.02.2000.
secretary
member
Ivars Godmanis 12.11.1998. - 15.04.1999.
17.10.2002. - 04.11.2002.
member
Imants Kalnins 18.03.1999. - 16.07.1999.
16.07.1999. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 18.03.1999.
chairman
member
member
Aigars Kalvitis 12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999. member
Janis Lacplesis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Andrejs Pantelejevs 14.01.1999. - 26.08.1999. member
Aija Poca 16.07.1999. - 05.04.2001.
12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
chairperson
member
Peteris Salkazanovs 18.10.2001. - 06.12.2001.
14.09.2000. - 07.12.2000.
24.10.2002. - 04.11.2002.
member
Maris Sprindzuks 02.03.2000. - 18.05.2000. member
Jekabs Sprogis 12.11.1998. - 13.01.2000. member
Oskars Spurdzins 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
14.10.1999. - 18.05.2000.
member
Janis Straume 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Urbanovics 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Ingrida Udre 12.11.1998. - 04.04.2001.
04.04.2001. - 26.04.2001.
deputy chairperson
member
Zanete Vasaraudze 05.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Maris Vitols 04.04.2001. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 13.01.2000.
11.05.2000. - 04.04.2001.
deputy chairman
secretary
member
Edgars Zalans 14.10.1999. - 02.12.1999. member
    16.07.1999. - 26.08.1999. member
Roberts Zile 12.11.1998. - 18.03.1999.
21.10.1999. - 20.01.2000.
18.03.1999. - 26.08.1999.
chairman
member
member

Human Rights and Public Affairs Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position
Mariss Andersons 17.02.2000. - 11.05.2000.
20.05.1999. - 16.07.1999.
member
Inese Birzniece 26.08.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Boriss Cilevics 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Silvija Dreimane 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Ilmars Geige 26.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Vanda Kezika 12.11.1998. - 26.11.1998. member
Viola Lazo 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairperson
Janis Leja 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Miroslavs Mitrofanovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Razminovics 12.11.1998. - 14.10.1999. member
Antons Seiksts 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Peteris Tabuns 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Juris Galerijs Vidins 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
17.12.1998. - 11.05.2000.
member
Erika Zommere 16.09.1999. - 04.11.2002. member

European Affairs Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Mariss Andersons 17.02.2000. - 11.05.2000.
20.05.1999. - 16.07.1999.
member
Egils Baldzens 12.11.1998. - 18.04.2002. member
Andris Berzins 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Martins Bicevskis 16.07.1999. - 16.09.1999. member
Valdis Birkavs 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
member
Inese Birzniece 26.08.1999. - 04.11.2002.
14.01.1999. - 29.07.1999.
member
Gundars Bojars 12.11.1998. - 29.03.2001. member
Boriss Cilevics 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Helena Demakova 23.04.2001. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 23.04.2001.
deputy chairperson
secretary
Martins Emsins 25.05.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Silva Golde 16.12.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Edvins Inkens 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 12.11.1998. - 05.04.2001. member
Girts Valdis Kristovskis 12.11.1998. - 20.01.2000. member
Vilis Kristopans 26.08.1999. - 03.02.2000. member
Viola Lazo 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Karlis Leiskalns 03.12.1998. - 26.08.1999. member
Kristiana Libane 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Miroslavs Mitrofanovs 03.05.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Ozolins 13.01.2000. - 11.05.2000. member
Vaira Paegle 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Karina Petersone 12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998. member
Rihards Piks 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Andrejs Pozarnovs 12.11.1998. - 11.05.2000. member
    09.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 14.05.2001. - 04.11.2002.
26.04.2001. - 14.05.2001.
secretary
 
Romualds Razuks 10.12.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Peteris Salkazanovs 29.03.2001. - 18.10.2001. member
Juris Sinka 26.11.1998. - 04.04.2001.
12.11.1998. - 26.11.1998.
deputy chairman
member
Juris Sokolovskis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Igors Solovjovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Maris Sprindzuks 02.03.2000. - 09.10.2002. member
Oskars Spurdzins 16.07.1999. - 18.05.2000. member
Janis Straume 22.04.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Edgars Zalans 16.07.1999. - 02.03.2000. member
Roberts Zile 12.11.1998. - 20.01.2000. member
Erika Zommere 16.07.1999. - 16.09.1999. member

Education, Culture and Science Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position
Dzintars Abikis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Aleksandrs Bartasevics 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Inese Birzniece 17.06.1999. - 16.07.1999. member
Guntis Dambergs 25.11.1999. - 16.12.1999. member
Helena Demakova 12.11.1998. - 14.03.2002. member
Juris Dobelis 16.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Esta 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 13.01.2000.
member
Janis Gaigals 12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998. member
Silva Golde 16.12.1999. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999.
member
Raimonds Pauls 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman
Karina Petersone 12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998. member
Jakovs Pliners 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Aida Predele 12.11.1998. - 13.06.2001. member
Oskars Spurdzins 16.07.1999. - 14.10.1999. member
Janis Vetra 17.06.1999. - 16.07.1999. member
Monika Zile 14.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Erika Zommere 16.07.1999. - 16.09.1999. member
Osvalds Zvejsalnieks 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member

Legal Affairs Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Imants Burvis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Silvija Dreimane 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Esta 13.01.2000. - 18.05.2000. member
Maris Grinblats 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Kristiana Libane 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Linards Mucins 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Vineta Muizniece 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman
Boriss Rastopirkins 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Razminovics 14.10.1999. - 02.12.1999. member
Anta Rugate 13.01.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Mareks Seglins 12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999.
09.10.2002. - 04.11.2002.
member
Juris Sokolovskis 12.11.1998. - 07.09.2000. member

Mandate and Submissions Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Martijans Bekasovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Kalnins 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Linards Mucins 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman
Vineta Muizniece 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairwoman
Krisjanis Peters 17.12.1998. - 20.05.1999. member
Ainars Slesers 03.06.1999. - 08.02.2001.
12.11.1998. - 10.12.1998.
member
Osvalds Zvejsalnieks 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member

National Security Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Janis Adamsons 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Egils Baldzens 18.04.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Cevers 12.11.1998. - 14.01.1999. member
Juris Dalbins 12.11.1998. - 05.04.2001. member
Ivars Godmanis 26.08.1999. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 15.04.1999.
member
Oskars Grigs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman
Roberts Jurdzs 01.02.2001. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
member
Aleksandrs Kirsteins 05.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Andrejs Klementjevs 12.11.1998. - 14.01.1999. member
Guntars Krasts 12.11.1998. - 14.01.1999. member
Vilis Kristopans 12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998. member
Dzintars Kudums 26.08.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Romans Mezeckis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Andrejs Pantelejevs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Jakovs Pliners 12.11.1998. - 14.01.1999. member
Boriss Rastopirkins 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Atis Slakteris 26.08.1999. - 18.05.2000.
12.11.1998. - 14.01.1999.
member
Andris Skele 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 14.01.1999.
member
Jazeps Snepsts 12.11.1998. - 14.01.1999. member
Ingrida Udre 18.01.2001. - 04.11.2002. member

Inquiry Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Dzintars Abikis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Gundars Berzins 12.11.1998. - 18.05.2000. deputy chairman
Aivars Boja 12.11.1998. - 19.11.1998. member
Janis Bunkss 12.11.1998. - 03.06.1999.
11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
chairman
member
Helmuts Cibulis 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Olegs Denisovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Gunars Freimanis 05.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gaigals 26.08.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Ilmars Geige 02.06.1999. - 04.11.2002.
26.11.1998. - 02.06.1999.
chairman
member
Karlis Greiskalns 12.11.1998. - 25.05.2000. member
Janis Leja 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Miroslavs Mitrofanovs 12.11.1998. - 03.05.2001. member
Dzintars Rasnacs 12.11.1998. - 26.04.2001. member
Kaspars Riekstins 12.11.1998. - 14.01.1999. member
Peteris Salkazanovs 23.09.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Antons Seiksts 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Helena Soldatjonoka 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Oskars Spurdzins 08.06.2000. - 04.11.2002.
18.05.2000. - 08.06.2000.
deputy chairman
member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Peteris Tabuns 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Aivars Tiesnesis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Vetra 14.01.1999. - 29.07.1999. member
Raitis Vitolins 03.06.1999. - 11.05.2000. member
Monika Zile 14.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member

Citizenship Law Implementation Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Aija Barca 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Guntis Dambergs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Esta 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Aleksandrs Golubovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Tadeuss Ketlers 14.01.1999. - 16.07.1999. member
Risards Labanovskis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Lagzdins 12.11.1998. - 18.05.2000.
18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
chairman
member
Palmira Lace 20.01.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Lacplesis 12.11.1998. - 11.02.1999. member
Aida Predele 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairperson
Anta Rugate 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 18.05.2000.
chairman
member
Dainis Stalts 26.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Skapars 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member

Audit Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Peteris Apinis 14.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Aleksandrs Bartasevics 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Imants Burvis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gaigals 12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998. member
Janis Gailis 20.01.2000. - 09.05.2002. member
Valdis Gilis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Roberts Jurdzs 11.05.2000. - 01.02.2001. member
Aigars Kalvitis 12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999. member
Tadeuss Ketlers 05.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Vanda Kezika 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Andrejs Klementjevs 18.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Valdis Lauskis 10.02.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Karlis Leiskalns 26.08.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Pavels Maksimovs 10.06.1999. - 04.11.2002.
19.11.1998. - 10.06.1999.
chairman
member
Raimonds Pauls 09.09.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Jakovs Pliners 26.08.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Aija Poca 26.08.1999. - 05.04.2001.
12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
member
Anna Seile 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Jekabs Sprogis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman
Leonards Stass 12.11.1998. - 03.02.2000. member
Andris Skele 04.03.1999. - 16.07.1999. member
Ingrida Udre 12.11.1998. - 10.06.1999.
10.06.1999. - 18.01.2001.
chairman
member
Zanete Vasaraudze 05.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Erika Zommere 16.09.1999. - 04.11.2002. member

Administrative Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position
Vents Balodis ? 15.03.2001. - 09.05.2002.
11.05.2000. - 18.01.2001.
09.05.2002. - 04.11.2002.
member
Martins Bicevskis 16.09.1999. - 16.12.1999. member
Leons Bojars 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman
Juris Dobelis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. chairman
Silva Golde 12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999. member
Anatolijs Gorbunovs 12.11.1998. - 10.12.1998. member
Maris Grinblats 08.02.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Kalnins 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Dzintars Kudums 12.11.1998. - 26.08.1999. member
Janis Lacplesis 11.02.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Karlis Leiskalns 12.11.1998. - 03.12.1998. member
Modris Lujans 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Vladimirs Makarovs 12.11.1998. - 20.01.2000. member
Astrida Murniece 11.02.1999. - 03.06.1999. member
Arnis Razminovics 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Romualds Razuks 12.11.1998. - 10.12.1998. member
Normunds Rudevics 14.01.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Mareks Seglins 12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999.
09.10.2002. - 04.11.2002.
member
Atis Slakteris 11.02.1999. - 26.08.1999. member
Imants Stirans 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Jazeps Snepsts 11.02.1999. - 13.09.2001. member
Olegs Tolmacovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Juris Galerijs Vidins 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
14.01.1999. - 11.05.2000.
member
Maris Vitols 11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 13.01.2000.
member

Social and Employment Matters Committee
 

Name, surname

  Position
Egils Baldzens 12.11.1998. - 07.03.2002. member
Aija Barca 04.02.1999. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 04.02.1999.
chairperson
member
Andris Berzins 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Olegs Denisovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Valdis Gilis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Roberts Jurdzs 11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 17.12.1998.
member
Andrejs Klementjevs12.11.1998. - 20.01.2000. member
Astrida Murniece 11.02.1999. - 29.07.1999. member
Janis Ozolins 13.01.2000. - 11.05.2000. member
Andrejs Pozarnovs 12.11.1998. - 04.02.1999.
04.02.1999. - 11.05.2000.
chairman
member
Aida Predele 13.06.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Romualds Razuks 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairman
Anta Rugate 12.11.1998. - 13.01.2000. member
Helena Soldatjonoka 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Andris Skele 19.10.2000. - 05.09.2002. member

Economic, Agricultural, Environmental and Regional Development Committee
 

Name, surname

 

Position

Egils Baldzens 07.03.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Inese Birzniece 16.07.1999. - 29.07.1999.
14.01.1999. - 17.06.1999.
member
Aivars Boja 12.11.1998. - 19.11.1998. member
Martins Emsins 14.03.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Gunars Freimanis 05.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Gaigals 26.08.1999. - 21.10.1999. member
Ivars Godmanis 05.08.1999. - 05.09.2002. member
Anatolijs Gorbunovs 12.11.1998. - 10.12.1998. member
Arnis Kalnins 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Tadeuss Ketlers 05.09.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Vilis Kristopans 26.08.1999. - 03.02.2000. member
Valdis Lauskis 10.02.2000. - 17.01.2002. member
Karlis Leiskalns 16.07.1999. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999.
chairman
member
Modris Lujans 16.07.1999. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999.
secretary
member
Pavels Maksimovs 12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999. secretary
    16.07.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Arnis Razminovics 02.12.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Peteris Salkazanovs 14.01.1999. - 11.02.1999. member
Anna Seile 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. deputy chairperson
Janis Silins 20.01.2000. - 11.05.2000. member
Atis Slakteris 12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999.
16.07.1999. - 18.05.2000.
chairman
Maris Sprindzuks 18.05.2000. - 09.10.2002. member
Jekabs Sprogis 13.01.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Dainis Stalts 26.04.2001. - 04.11.2002. member
Leonards Stass 12.11.1998. - 03.02.2000. member
Imants Stirans 12.11.1998. - 25.01.2001. member
Andris Skele 18.05.2000. - 19.10.2000.
12.11.1998. - 16.07.1999.
member
Ainars Slesers 03.06.1999. - 04.11.2002. member
Aivars Tiesnesis 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Olegs Tolmacovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Janis Vetra 16.07.1999. - 29.07.1999.
14.01.1999. - 17.06.1999.
member
Edgars Zalans 02.12.1999. - 02.03.2000.
26.08.1999. - 14.10.1999.
member
Roberts Zile 26.08.1999. - 21.10.1999. member

State Administration and Local Government Committee

 

Name, surname

 

Position

Vents Balodis 18.01.2001. - 22.03.2001. member
Janis Bunkss 11.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 03.06.1999.
member
Guntis Dambergs 20.01.2000. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 25.11.1999.
16.12.1999. - 20.01.2000.
deputy chairman
deputy chairman
member
Martins Emsins 25.05.2000. - 20.09.2001. member
Janis Gailis 20.01.2000. - 09.05.2002. member
Aleksandrs Golubovs 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Karlis Greiskalns 12.11.1998. - 18.05.2000.
18.05.2000. - 25.05.2000.
chairman
member
Vanda Kezika 26.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Dzintars Kudums 12.11.1998. - 26.08.1999. member
Janis Lagzdins 18.05.2000. - 04.11.2002.
12.11.1998. - 18.05.2000.
chairman
member
Valdis Lauskis 17.01.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Andrejs Pozarnovs 09.05.2002. - 04.11.2002. member
Kaspars Riekstins 12.11.1998. - 14.01.1999. member
Peteris Salkazanovs 06.12.2001. - 24.10.2002.
26.08.1999. - 14.09.2000.
07.12.2000. - 18.10.2001.
member
Juris Sokolovskis 07.09.2000. - 04.11.2002. member
Jevgenija Stalidzane 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. secretary
Janis Skapars 12.11.1998. - 04.11.2002. member
Raitis Vītolins 03.06.1999. - 11.05.2000. member
Ceturdien, 19.oktobrī
09:00  Saeimas kārtējā sēde
10:00  Brīvības pieminekļa svinīgā atklāšana pēc restaurācijas
17:00  Atbilžu sniegšana uz deputātu jautājumiem
 Budžeta un finanšu (nodokļu) komisijas sēde
 Aizsardzības, iekšlietu un korupcijas novēršanas komisijas sēde